Month: January 2019

Magical Oman for the Traveler

Travelling to Oman made simple with evisa

Going to Oman?

With scenery of spectacular mountains, a spectacular coastline and a vibrant culture, Oman offers something to any kind of visitor. As a renowned traveler destination, Oman does need visas from holidaymakers to enter the place. Only few surrounding countries are exempted from obtaining an Oman visa. To ease the application process, evisa has been introduced in March to 2018. Holidaymakers going to Oman for travel and leisure purposes are now able to make an application for an Oman visa on the web and don’t have to go to an embassy for a visa application.

Oman visa online – your online gateway to Oman

An evisa is an electronic travel authorization to travelers, intending on going to Oman. This document needs an online application. Many different options concerning visa option is offered to applicants.
Options incorporate single entry visa linked to a 10 day, 28 days or 30 days stay in Oman. At the beginning of the application, the traveller must state the length of the planned stay in Oman. These visas are valid for 30 days from approval, but they do keep in consideration that when the vacation day to Oman is just later on, the visa will be sent to the traveler, soon ahead of arrival in Oman.
Another option is to apply for multiple entries into Oman visa. These visas let the traveler to visit Oman a number of times in a period of 1 year while staying in a total of no more than 30 days. The option of evisas is accessible to residents of over 200 nations worldwide. Residents of New Zealand have however the privilege to stay longer on a single entry visa and can stay up to 3 months in Oman.

Prerequisites for evisas

Before applying for your online Oman evisa, you may check your qualification to submit an application over the internet by reviewing it on their website. For some places visas or residence permits from nations such as Japan, the United Kingdom or the United States is necessary.
When planning to travel to Oman, the traveler is needed to have a passport that is valid for a minimum of six months from the date of arrival in Oman, in order to be able to apply for an Oman evisa.
A very clear passport photograph is required when finishing the online application. A requirement of these pictures is that nothing covering your facial features is permitted unless you are bound so by religion.
The process also requires that the traveler possesses a valid email address.

Application made easy

Fee for the e-visa application can be done easily through one of the following options: debit/credit card, Paypal or Alipay.
With all the prerequisites in place, this is a straightforward and uncomplicated means of making an application for your Oman visa online.

Application waiting period

Another benefit of the entire process of applying for your Oman visa on the web is that the Oman government do work 24/7 to give these e-visas. Thus even though it is advised to submit an application at least 48 hours for the visa online, the consensus is it can be granted in literally minutes.

Backpacking Information on India

Indian E-visa

Have you ever dream of going to India? Want to discover their area, go through their culture, make friends with their natives, and also taste their famous exotic foodstuff? There are numerous ways to accomplish it but now you are able to accomplish it hassle free having eta visa India. It’s very simple to obtain an Indian E-visa as you can now process it on the internet. To get an Indian visa application simply visit the Government of India web page. There you can find all the prerequisites, steps and guidelines on how to acquire it. And also to make it more understandable, here are some information for a hassle-free Indian E-visa application.

Firstly you need to find out the main reason of your holiday to India.
There are numerous types of Indian E-visa.

  • ·E-Tourist Visa

    -This visa is for guests who plans to visit India, such as they must include an itinerary where they want to tour and also discover particular Indian tourist spots.

  • ·E-Business Visa –

    Need to visit your business partner or provide business to Indian people? This e-visa is perfect for you.

  • ·E-Medical Visa –

    Numerous countries provide various healthcare systems. And India has one of the greatest health care systems, countless non-Indian nationals’ hopes to be treated with that technological innovation and knowledge. That’s why India provides this type of visa, for a non-Indian national to visit and be treated by their fantastic medical team.

When given an Indian E-visa, you can now make use of it for 60 days from the time of entry . For E-Tourist visa and E-Business visa, you are authorized for 2 entries. And for E-Medical visa you are allowed to enter three times. You cannot extend or convert these visas

You will need this when ever submitting an application for an Indian Visa Application. A scan copy of your own passport that is valid for atleast Six months in PDF format. A passport photo in digital JPEG format, simply ask the professional photographer that it’s to get an Indian E-visa, so they will offer you a copy in the ideal format. And of course ready your own credit/debit card or PayPal account for Indian E-visa online fee. Don’t worry since it is safe and also secured with the Indian Government.

For the procedure itself is very simple. Simply just visit Indian Government web site, and apply on the internet for an Indian E-visa. While you’re on visa application process be ready with your records and documents. Be sure to apply at least 4 days and no more than 120 days before you decide to visit India. Immediately after making an application on the web you need to have your credit/debit card or PayPal account prepared for the fee. Once paid, you will receive your Indian E-visa on the web or perhaps through e-mail. The price depends on the place of origin, it will range from fee to 25$-100$. A few banks also charge some charges. Be sure to pay only at the Indian government website.

And lastly be sure to bring this granted Indian E-visa along with your passport, and be ready to visit and explore India. Enjoy their hassle free visit, natives hospitality, nice ambiance places, and try all their exotic delicacies.

More on: eta visa India

Trip to Australia – Important information

Application for Australia ETA visa

What exactly is an Australian ETA visa?

ETA is the term for a document that’s digitally connected to the passport of the visa applicant. For tourist to visit Australia he/she should have this document that’s secured over the internet via the embassy online site or maybe authorized online travel agent. You may also get the Australian visa on arrival at the airport terminal.

Before you apply for your ETA Australia visa you should check if you’re from the eligible countries. If you’re from the following the places you are entitled to apply for an Australian Eta visa anytime of the day that you want. These places are United Kingdom, Taiwan, Sweden, Norway, Netherlands, Malta, Republic of Korea, Japan, Italy, Republic of Ireland, Hong Kong, Germany, France, Finland Estonia, Denmark, Republic of Cyprus, Canada and Belgium.

Documents which for the application for electronic travel authority Australia

One of the main document that you need to have is a valid passport which must be at least six months valid before you travel to Australia.
You must have a health care statement showing that you do not have serious ailment which might be contagious
You’ve got a certificate of good behavior which proves that you don’t have never committed any criminal record that might made you be locked up for more than twelve months.

You need to present your bank statements which indicate that you’ve got sufficient funds which will cater to all your expenses during the period that you’re in Australia.

How to apply for the ETA visa

To apply for this visa you’ll have log onto the Australian visa issuing online site so you can gain access to the application form. After you access the application, you have to complete the details are required. Ensure that you incorporate all your personal along with other documents as stated. Bear in mind never to forge other folks documents since if you attempt this you can be jailed by the Australian government mainly because it does not condone such kind of forgery.

Once you attach all the documents ensure that you check the whole application form to make sure that you have filled up every detail properly.
After that, you’ll have to pay for the application fees that are pointed out at the end of the application form. As soon as you verify your payment. You’ll need to submit the application and then wait around for approval.
Normally you will get a notification message through your emails verifying that you have applied for an ETA to Australia. The processing of the ETA Australia visa usually takes about one day and you will acquire it through your electronic mail.

Advantages of applying for Australian ETA visa online

It makes simpler for the Australian government to get access to the data of any people who like to visit Australia
Saves considerable time with regards to checking in the visitors as well as minimizes the probabilities of permitting passengers who do not have files to visit Australia.
The airlines in Australia do benefit because it finds it easier in utilizing computers in verifying the tourists.

Source: electronic travel authority Australia

Cambodia Travel – Tips for Getting Around

What exactly is e Visa to Cambodia ? and what are the prerequisites?

What is e Visa to Cambodia ?

The government of Cambodia provides an authorization in a PDF format that will warrant anyone’s visit to Cambodia and also have a permit to visit around Cambodia for tourist reasons. This authorization is known as an e-Visa or in other words an electronic Visa. You’ll be required to provide an e visa whenever you make a touristic visit to Cambodia at the entry port.

Having an electronic travel authorisation (ETA) to Cambodia is certainly an easy task. You only have to get your internet browser ready and search for the right URL that will make it simple to get access to the Cambodia online Visa application system! ( visa for Cambodia ) Once this is done the rest of the process is quite easy! You just need to feed in all the right information that’s needed in making your VISA. The process will actually take not more than 20 mins. Expect response after you have finished your application process.

Just what exactly are the prerequisites?

Obtaining an e Visa is that quite easy. You will really not like to deal with those issues that exist in the Cambodia embassy while you wait around to process your e Visa! You will have saved yourself the difficulties of long lines that will wind up squandering your time that could have otherwise been used in another productive way.

First of all, you will be needed to follow the preliminary processes like checking out the visa for Cambodia web site, and then you will fill up an online application form and after that you post your own picture either a JPG or Even PNG.

Cost of visa for Cambodia

You’ll be needed to pay for 89EUR that was an ordinary charge for the Visa processing. These payments are done making use of the PayPal or other relevant transfers cards which are on the Cambodia e Visa web page – https://go-cambodia-online.com/.

Expect to have your e Visa approval in under 24 hours! You can review your E visa status at any time within the processing time and you are free to even make some modifications to the information as you wait for the response!

What next once it has been processed?

As soon as the processing is finished, you’ll the received a message with a complete visa document which are attached as PDF. You’ll be needed to follow the printing instructions in which you will be instructed to print out 2 copies. One will be used at the entry point and the other one will be used during the exit day.

With a Cambodia e visa, you’ll certainly have a quick time during the entry to Cambodia. You will only be asked to fill up the entry card, where you will present your passports, a visa printout and also an entry card to Cambodia! that’s all. On your exit day, you will need to present a valid passport, one visa printout and also an exit card to the officer in charge.

To conclude, it is now much easier than ever before to enter Cambodia! An e- Visa is actually all you need!

Australian visa application

The entire process of ETA Australian visa application

Australian gives you a lot of opportunities through a great mix of its ethnic historical culture with a modern-day essence. This perfect mix has resulted in a unique culture that is seen in the everyday life of the population as well as lifestyle that lives here. This growing culture has drawn lots of tourists for various reasons that include businesses, touring, permanent residence or just touring. To visit here, you need an official travel document which can be obtained through the application process. In this post, we will be providing you general information about the application and continuing stage to track visa application status

The ways for the application and also the consecutive monitoring of ETA visa application status are simple and easy. With these procedures, you can easily get your travel documents to the country of Australian.

Meaning of eTA Visa

ETA visa is a document which gives authority for people who are outside from Australia to go to this excellent nation. This document is electronically connected. It’s designed for individuals who want to visit Australia for short-term stays such as business reasons or tourism reasons. You cannot be permitted to be employed in Australia making use of an ETA visa.

Eligible candidates who are able to apply for an ETA visa?

Just citizens from the following nations are permitted to make application for ETA visa to Australia.
Switzerland, Singapore, Poland, Malaysia, Korea, Hungary, Finland, Canada, Andorra, United Kingdom, Slovakia, Portugal, Malta, Latvia, Iceland, France, Croatia, Austria, United States, Slovenia, Republic of Cyprus, Monaco, Liechtenstein, Ireland, Germany, Czech Republic, Belgium, Sweden, San Marino, Norway, Luxemburg, Japan, Hong Kong, Estonia, Bulgaria, Vatican City, Romania, Netherlands, Lithuania, Italy, Greece, Denmark and Brunei Darussalam.

Understand the purpose of your visit

You need to comprehend the intent behind your visit prior to applying for an ETA visa. Based on the purpose of your visit, you are able to select the type of Australian ETA visa that you need and know the rules and prerequisites for it.

What are Australia eta visa requirements

After you have decided the type of Australian ETA visa that you desire, you must have all the important documents for it. The standard set of documents for this contains:

  • • Valid passport whose validity should be no less than 6 months before you decide to go to Australia
  • • You have to be from an ETA eligible nation.
  • • You should not be dwelling is Australia during your application.
  • • You can’t only stay a maximum of Three months utilizing the ETA.
  • • You shouldn’t have a contagious condition for instance tuberculosis.
  • • You should have a certificate of good conduct showing that you don’t have any criminal history which might have made you be imprisoned for over 12 months.
  • • Current photographs of the applicant which matches the global standards for the application
  • • Proof of enough finance when traveling
  • • Copy of return of income tax
  • • Bank statements for the last Half a year

process of application for an ETA visa

In order to apply ETA visa on the web, you have to sign in to the visa issuing embassy website. Where you will click the icon labeled” Apply for Australian ETA visa”. This will open for you a form where you will be necessary to complete your information since they are indicated in your passport as well in your National Identity card.

You as you are filling the details you’ll also be required to attach some of your documents. After this, you will be needed to counter check the information before you decide to read the conditions concerning ETA visa application – Australia Visa For US Citizens .
As soon as you agree with the terms you can proceed to pay for the application charges before you decide to submit your application.

Know the required fees

Every Australian ETA visa has got a diverse fee structure. Understand the prerequisites of the fee payment before you decide to proceed ahead with your application. If you are applying through a company, you may be needed to pay more fees for the extra services. Nonetheless applying at the official web page will restrict you from incurring from such costs.

Keep track of your Australian visa application status

You can monitor the ETA visa application status on the official online site. You must submit your reference number together with your birth date as well as the information on your application form will be shown. Once you have acquired the approval, you can acquire passport with the permit and start your vacation.